Privacy Policy

General Information

Paradise City Motors LLC respects the privacy of our customers, business partners and other visitors to our website who may choose to provide Personal Information (as defined below) and are committed to respect their privacy. We recognize the need for appropriate protections and management of Personal Information that you provide to us. This Privacy Policy describes the types of information we may collect, how that information may be used, and with whom the information may be shared.

What information do we collect?

When subscribing to our newsletter, register for an event, respond to a survey or fill out a form, we may collect individually identifiable information, namely information that identifies an individual or may with reasonable effort identify an individual (“Personal Information”), such as your name, address, telephone number, email address, and contact preferences.

We do not require that customers, partners or other visitors to our site provide us with Personal Information and you may visit our site anonymously. In this case, we do not collect Personal Information when you visit our site unless you choose to provide it to us. The decision to provide Personal Information is voluntary and you may withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us at no-contact@paradisecitymotors.com. However, if you do not provide the Personal Information requested, you may not be able to proceed with the activity or receive the benefit for which the Personal Information is being requested. Additionally, after you register to our site, we will be able to backtrack your activity on our site even before you registered (information that if you did not register will remain anonymous to us).

How we use the information we collect?

Any information we collect from you may be used in any of the following ways:

  • Your Personal Information will not be sold, exchanged, transferred or given to any company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent.
  • We may send periodic informational or promotional content. However, you can always unsubscribe or choose not to receive promotional information from us by following the specific instructions in the email you receive or by notifying us via the appropriate method below. It may take a reasonable period of time to process your request, no longer than 30 days for direct mail and telephone promotions and 10 business days for email promotions.
  • Your information helps us to respond more effectively to your customer service requests and support needs.
  • We continually strive to improve our site offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you.
  • We may disclose Personal Information, or any information you submitted if we have a good faith belief that disclosure of such information is helpful or reasonably necessary to: (i) comply with any applicable law, regulation, legal process or governmental request; (ii) enforce our policies, including investigations of potential violations thereof; (iii) investigate, detect, prevent or take action regarding illegal activities or other wrongdoing, suspected fraud or security issues; (iv) to establish or exercise our rights to defend against legal claims; (v) prevent harm to the rights, property or safety of us, our users, yourself or any third party; or (vi) for the purpose of collaborating with law enforcement agencies or in case we find it necessary in order to enforce intellectual property or other legal rights.
    We strive to keep your Personal Information accurate and private. To protect your privacy and security, we will take steps to verify your identity before granting access or making changes to your data. Requests to delete Personal Information are subject to any applicable legal and ethical reporting or document retention obligations. To access and/or correct information, you can do so online or notify us via the appropriate method below.

With whom we share the information we collect?

Since Paradise City Motors operates globally, it may be necessary to transfer and process Personal Information in the United States or any other country in which a legal request is made to do so and following legal review by Paradise City Motors outside counsel. The data protection and other laws of these countries may not be as comprehensive as those in the European Union − in these instances we will take steps to ensure that a similar level of protection is given to Personal Information. You hereby consent to the transfer of your Personal Information to countries outside the European Union if required by law.

We do not sell, trade or otherwise transfer Personal Information to outside parties.

We use third parties, such as cookies and trackers, to compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction for marketing and targeting purposes, to assist us in better understanding our site visitors and so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. These service providers are not permitted to use the information collected on our behalf except for the purpose of providing the services to us.

Advertising Choices…

Linking to other sites
We may provide links to third party sites, such as event planning websites, service providers or merchants. If you follow links to sites not affiliated or controlled by Paradise City Motors LLC, you should review their privacy and security policies and other terms and conditions, as they may be different from those of our Sites. Paradise City Motors LLC does not guarantee and is not responsible for the privacy or security of these sites, including the accuracy, completeness, or reliability of their information.

Social media sites
Paradise City Motors LLC may provide experiences on social media platforms including that enable online sharing and collaboration among users who have registered to use them. Any content you post on official Paradise City Motors LLC managed social media pages, such as pictures, information, opinions, or any Personal Information that you make available to other participants on these social platforms, is subject to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policies of those respective platforms. Please refer to them to better understand your rights and obligations with regard to such content. In addition, please note that when visiting any official Paradise City Motors LLC social media pages, you are also subject to Paradise City Motors LLC’s Privacy Notices.

Protecting children’s privacy online
The Site is not directed to individuals under the age of thirteen (13), and we request that these individuals do not provide Personal Information through the Site. We do not knowingly collect information from children under 13 without parental consent. Visit the Federal Trade Commission website for more information about the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA).

Updates to this Privacy Notice
This U.S. Online Privacy Notice is subject to change. Please review it periodically. If we make changes to the U.S. Online Privacy Notice, we will revise the “Last Updated” date at the top of this Notice. Any changes to this Notice will become effective when we post the revised Notice on the Site. Your use of the Site following these changes means that you accept the revised Notice.

Back to top